2149 Navarro Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $978,654
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Navarro Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $717,218, approximately $483 per square foot. 2149 Navarro Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Coles Elizabeth
Bought by
Harris Steven W and Coles-Harris Evan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Steven W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $234,645 | $132,153 | $102,492 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $432,168 | $270,440 | $161,728 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $423,695 | $265,138 | $158,557 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $56,544 | $16,837 | $39,707 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $55,436 | $16,507 | $38,929 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $54,868 | $16,338 | $38,530 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $53,793 | $16,018 | $37,775 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $52,739 | $15,704 | $37,035 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $51,706 | $15,397 | $36,309 |
| 2016 | $969 | $50,694 | $15,096 | $35,598 |
| 2015 | $958 | $49,934 | $14,870 | $35,064 |
| 2014 | $959 | $48,957 | $14,579 | $34,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map