Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Hahn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 859-8944
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $181,814
Charming Home with Exceptional Features!
Discover this move in ready property on a double lot with a fenced yard and a standout four-stall drive through garage. Original hardwood flooring enhances the cozy 1 1/2 floor layout, featuring a main floor bedroom and bath, plus an upper-level bedroom. Large L-shaped family room in the finished basement. Additional highlights include, 200 amp electric service, steel siding, and an additional parking area. Enjoy outdoor living with a beautiful patio and private pergola area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for those seeking to start their homeownership journey and enjoy the small town feel and a great backyard.
Contact us today to explore this home. Inventory is still tight and this opportunity won’t last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jorien | $165,000 | -- | |
| Halpern Jason | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Roger Becky | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Jorien | $161,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Roger Becky | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $158,300 | $30,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $100,900 | $30,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $100,900 | $30,000 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $970 | $98,800 | $30,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $876 | $90,700 | $30,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $812 | $79,200 | $30,000 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $774 | $73,400 | $30,000 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Hahn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 859-8944
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6541560
APN: 82.50504.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.