D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deena Shykes
RE/MAX
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $257,000
Super cute, completely updated and ready to move in! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, stainless steel apppliances, new carpet in the living room, newer vinyl windows, brand new shingles and fresh paint throughout. This home boasts a huge front deck for entertaining or leisure and a sizeable back yard, perfect for pets, kids, or any outdoor activity that requires space in a city living setting. A 2+ car garage rounds out this adorable traditional home close to Duluth and Spirit Mountain. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chad | $155,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Lunde Dustin L | $105,000 | Consolidated | |
| Premier Three Developers Inc | $73,000 | Title Recording Services | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Title Recording Services | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $88,977 | None Available | |
| Gitsen David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Chad | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunde Dustin L | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Gitsen David | $25,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,566 | $223,700 | $15,500 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $192,800 | $11,700 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $171,700 | $11,700 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $161,800 | $10,900 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $158,400 | $10,600 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $147,900 | $10,600 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $113,100 | $27,400 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $113,100 | $27,400 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $107,700 | $27,400 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $102,600 | $25,900 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $102,600 | $25,700 | $76,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deena Shykes
RE/MAX
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Ryan
RE/MAX
(218) 393-0289
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6075490
APN: 185013000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.