Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yoana Sol
1 Roof Community Housing
(218) 727-8604
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $232,598
House has appraised market value of $209,000 (excluding the land) but is being sold $35,000 below value to income eligible households. Buyer’s gross annual income cannot exceed the following (household size in parenthesis): $53,350 (1); $60,950 (2); $68,550 (3); $76,150 (4); $82,250 (5); $88,350 (6) $94,450 (7) $100,550 (8). For this property, there is additional down payment assistance available from the Greater Minnesota Housing Fund of $15,000 that could lower the first mortgage down to $159,000 if the buyer meets additional GMHF requirements.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Roof Community Housing | $209,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holst Jon R | $155,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Vanvalkenburg Chase | $67,000 | Freibert & Mattingly | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $63,782 | None Available | |
| Strumbell Laura | $100,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holst Jon R | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $174,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | For Sale | $174,000 | -16.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Sold | $209,000 | -2.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +38.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | +131.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $67,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,916 | $208,300 | $15,500 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $179,400 | $11,700 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $720 | $159,800 | $11,700 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $25 | $150,500 | $10,800 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $25 | $147,500 | $10,600 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $137,700 | $10,600 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $118,100 | $25,900 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $118,100 | $25,900 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $112,300 | $25,900 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $840 | $79,400 | $18,200 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $840 | $82,000 | $18,100 | $63,900 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yoana Sol
1 Roof Community Housing
(218) 727-8604
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Braman
RE/MAX
(218) 310-2590
5 in this area
375 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Megan Wilson
RE/MAX
(218) 428-7528
5 in this area
162 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON-RMLS NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deena Shykes
RE/MAX
8 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6117100
APN: 185013000130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.