215 9th St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 9th St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $313,694, approximately $297 per square foot. 215 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Orozco Genaro and Orozco Carmen
Bought by
Orozco Genaro and Orozco Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Orozco Genaro and Orozco Cheryl R
Bought by
Orozco Genaro and Orozco Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Orozco Genaro
Bought by
Orozco Genaro and Orozco Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Genaro | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Genaro | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Genaro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $149,592 | $5,753 | $143,839 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $146,660 | $5,641 | $141,019 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $143,785 | $5,531 | $138,254 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $140,967 | $5,423 | $135,544 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $138,204 | $5,317 | $132,887 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $136,788 | $5,263 | $131,525 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $134,107 | $5,160 | $128,947 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $131,478 | $5,059 | $126,419 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $128,901 | $4,960 | $123,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map