215 Apollo Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,542,355
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,265
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Apollo Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,233,589, approximately $289 per square foot. 215 Apollo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Caldwell Robert A and Caldwell Nora L
Bought by
Robert And Nora Caldwell Family Trust and Caldwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Braddock Nancy L
Bought by
Caldwell Robert A and Caldwell Nora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,850
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Braddock Nancy L
Bought by
Braddock Nancy L and The Braddock Family Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Braddock Nancy L
Bought by
Braddock Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Nora Caldwell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldwell Robert A | $416,500 | None Available | |
| Braddock Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Braddock Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Robert A | $374,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddock Nancy L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $33,386 | $9,600 | $23,786 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $33,386 | $9,600 | $23,786 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $33,386 | $9,600 | $23,786 |
| 2022 | $872 | $10,198 | $9,600 | $598 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $16,596 | $9,600 | $6,996 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,694 | $5,978 | $7,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map