215 Barclay Dr Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Barclay Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $446,360, approximately $277 per square foot. 215 Barclay Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Linden Hill Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Wainright Joshua T and Wainright Shawna L
Bought by
Wainright Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,763
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Rolleri William P and Rolleri Louise Solinski
Bought by
Wainright Joshua T and Wainright Shawna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainright Joshua T | -- | None Available | |
| Wainright Joshua T | $319,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wainright Joshua T | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Wainright Joshua T | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $395,600 | $81,600 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $109,500 | $24,800 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map