Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheryl Houck
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 802-5722
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $403,000
WOW! Don't miss the opportunity to own this fantastic 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home. Spacious is the word to describe the living room/dining room combo, the kitchen has solid surface counters, wood cabinets and opens onto the family room PLUS there is a large Loft at the top of the stairs. Fabulous (spacious) yard with beautiful and relaxing views of the pond behind the house. The master bedroom upstairs has a great walk in closet and en-suite bath complete with dual sinks, bathtub and separate walk in shower. This home is a fantastic value in Lighthouse Cove at Heritage Harbor. You will enjoy the community amenities that include walking/biking trails, playgrounds and recreational fields. Conveniently located near the interstate, shopping and restaurants, this community is a must see! Make your appointment today to view this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslich Nathan G | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Amh Portfolio A Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Beazer Pre Owned Homes Llc | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Fischer Stephen | $226,400 | North American Title Company | |
| Us Home Corp | $1,336,100 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breslich Nathan G | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Stephen | $213,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $264,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Sold | $149,000 | +6.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $258,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $251,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $244,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $237,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $230,233 | $30,000 | $200,233 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $222,750 | $30,000 | $192,750 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $211,190 | $30,000 | $181,190 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $216,111 | $25,000 | $191,111 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $205,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $192,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $152,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $142,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $118,685 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheryl Houck
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 802-5722
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Ross Suddath, Jr
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 765-7355
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amy Worth
RE/MAX
(941) 928-5342
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Bloom
ROBERT SLACK LLC
(813) 864-9515
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Hollingsworth
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Glen Schoneger
COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT
(941) 685-3930
1 Total Sale
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: U8086858
APN: 11086-0500-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.