215 Beverly Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Beverly Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $416,667, approximately $251 per square foot. 215 Beverly Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Mattie Ora
Bought by
Thomas Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,889
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$378,778
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Diane D | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Diane D | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $101,675 | $36,250 | $65,425 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $79,250 | $18,750 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $79,250 | $18,750 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $79,250 | $18,750 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $79,250 | $18,750 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $45,825 | $8,375 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $45,825 | $8,375 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $45,825 | $8,375 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,825 | $8,375 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $34,900 | $7,000 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $34,900 | $7,000 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $34,900 | $7,000 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map