215 Blossom Dr Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Blossom Dr, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $351,590, approximately $155 per square foot. 215 Blossom Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Doyle Leonard A
Bought by
Wilson Brenda and Wilson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,403
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Doyle Leonard A
Bought by
L Doyle Family Irrevocable Trust and Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Doyle Laura J and Doyle Leonard A
Bought by
Doyle Leonard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brenda | $370,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Doyle Leonard A | $284,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| L Doyle Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Leonard A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Brenda | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,015 | $99,407 | $13,671 | $85,736 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $95,078 | $19,215 | $75,863 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $95,078 | $19,215 | $75,863 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $95,078 | $19,215 | $75,863 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $77,930 | $15,750 | $62,180 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $77,930 | $15,750 | $62,180 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $77,930 | $15,750 | $62,180 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $74,710 | $15,330 | $59,380 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $74,710 | $15,330 | $59,380 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $74,710 | $15,330 | $59,380 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $76,780 | $15,750 | $61,030 |
| 2013 | $4,225 | $76,780 | $15,750 | $61,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map