215 Burchard Rd Melber, KY 42069
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $429,624
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Burchard Rd, Melber, KY 42069 and is currently estimated at $333,541, approximately $163 per square foot. 215 Burchard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Bought by
Richards Jeannie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jeannie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $410,000 | $205,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |