7310 State Route 945 Melber, KY 42069
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $444,514
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 State Route 945, Melber, KY 42069 and is currently estimated at $423,879, approximately $121 per square foot. 7310 State Route 945 is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Bought by
Garcia Malaquias Gonzales and Wilkey Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Russell Christopher D and Russell Tammie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Malaquias Gonzales | $265,500 | -- | |
| Russell Christopher D | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $531,000 | $265,500 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $265,500 | $265,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |