6904 State Route 945 Melber, KY 42069
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $358,219
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6904 State Route 945, Melber, KY 42069 and is currently estimated at $319,740, approximately $173 per square foot. 6904 State Route 945 is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Bought by
Lovt Herman Lane and Lovt Ladonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovt Herman Lane | $170,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $341,200 | $170,600 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $170,600 | $170,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $170,600 | $170,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $170,600 | $170,600 | $0 |