215 Cedar Cir Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $739,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cedar Cir, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $689,871, approximately $576 per square foot. 215 Cedar Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Freeman Kirk B and The Margaret J Freeman Family
Bought by
Bream Leonard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,363
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Freeman Margaret
Bought by
Freeman Margaret J and Margaret J Freeman Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Margaret J and The Margaret J Freeman Family
Bought by
Freeman Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Freeman Margaret J
Bought by
Freeman Margaret J and Margaret J Freeman Family Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bream Leonard W | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Freeman Margaret J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Freeman Margaret J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Freeman Margaret J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bream Leonard W | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Margaret J | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Margaret J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $497,186 | $198,874 | $298,312 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $487,438 | $194,975 | $292,463 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $477,881 | $191,152 | $286,729 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $468,511 | $187,404 | $281,107 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $459,326 | $183,730 | $275,596 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $454,618 | $181,847 | $272,771 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $445,705 | $178,282 | $267,423 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $436,967 | $174,787 | $262,180 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $428,400 | $171,360 | $257,040 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $420,000 | $168,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $191,262 | $70,332 | $120,930 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $187,517 | $68,955 | $118,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map