215 Cottingham Ct Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,661 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cottingham Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,168,915, approximately $537 per square foot. 215 Cottingham Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Cooper Bettyann
Bought by
Shapovalov Boris and Shapovalov Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,550
Outstanding Balance
$6,112
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,162,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapovalov Boris | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapovalov Boris | $156,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $273,743 | $103,828 | $169,915 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $268,377 | $101,793 | $166,584 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $263,116 | $99,798 | $163,318 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $257,958 | $97,842 | $160,116 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $252,901 | $95,924 | $156,977 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $250,309 | $94,941 | $155,368 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $245,402 | $93,080 | $152,322 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $240,591 | $91,255 | $149,336 |
| 2017 | $71 | $235,874 | $89,466 | $146,408 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $231,250 | $87,712 | $143,538 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $227,777 | $86,395 | $141,382 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $223,316 | $84,703 | $138,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map