215 Debruyne St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Debruyne St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $292,001, approximately $325 per square foot. 215 Debruyne St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Foglesong John L and Foglesong Mary A
Bought by
Mary A Foglesong Revocable Trust and John L Foglesong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Foglesong John L and Foglesong Mary A
Bought by
Foglesong John L and Foglesong Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Foglesong Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foglesong John L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,258 | $65,362 | $26,068 | $39,294 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $58,500 | $23,331 | $35,169 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $56,498 | $25,308 | $31,190 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $53,854 | $24,124 | $29,730 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $52,260 | $23,674 | $28,586 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $51,225 | $23,205 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $49,788 | $22,779 | $27,009 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $48,086 | $22,000 | $26,086 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $46,397 | $21,227 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,951 | $20,998 | $22,953 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,967 | $20,998 | $21,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,103 | $21,208 | $22,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map