215 E 12th St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $72,639 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 12th St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $102,660, approximately $118 per square foot. 215 E 12th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Towner Karolyn Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towner Karolyn Kay | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $2,657 | $2,530 | $127 |
| 2024 | $308 | $2,193 | $2,069 | $124 |
| 2023 | $305 | $2,133 | $2,018 | $115 |
| 2022 | $262 | $1,760 | $1,561 | $199 |
| 2021 | $255 | $1,657 | $1,470 | $187 |
| 2020 | $546 | $3,325 | $1,296 | $2,029 |
| 2019 | $534 | $3,197 | $1,119 | $2,078 |
| 2018 | $509 | $3,031 | $1,055 | $1,976 |
| 2017 | $530 | $3,124 | $1,055 | $2,069 |
| 2016 | $544 | $3,247 | $1,055 | $2,192 |
| 2015 | $525 | $3,163 | $1,055 | $2,108 |
| 2014 | $525 | $3,209 | $1,055 | $2,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map