215 E 5th St Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E 5th St, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $330,323, approximately $242 per square foot. 215 E 5th St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Carrier Justin L and Carrier Caitlyn J
Bought by
Scanlan Jessica J and Greenhagen Karl G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,046
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Regal Land Dev Inc
Bought by
Double Dutch Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Mid Yellow Valley
Bought by
Carrier Justin L and Carrier Caitlynn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Kero Anne F
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Mid Yellowstone Val
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Solland Karolyn and Solland Judean
Bought by
Kero Anne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Dirkson Nikolas and Dirkson Ashley
Bought by
Solland Karolyn and Solland Judean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Stone Steven W and Stone Donna
Bought by
Dirkson Nikolas and Dirkson Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Scott
Bought by
Johnson Bryan D and Johnson Ilka F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlan Jessica J | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Double Dutch Construction | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Justin L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Mid Yellowstone Val | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kero Anne F | -- | None Available | |
| Solland Karolyn | -- | St | |
| Dirkson Nikolas | -- | St | |
| Johnson Bryan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scanlan Jessica J | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrier Justin L | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirkson Nikolas | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Bryan D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $337,100 | $58,501 | $278,599 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $271,300 | $38,046 | $233,254 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $271,300 | $38,046 | $233,254 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $92,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map