302 E 6th St Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $277,422 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 6th St, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $307,356, approximately $136 per square foot. 302 E 6th St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $245,400 | $47,692 | $197,708 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $226,600 | $30,825 | $195,775 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $226,600 | $30,825 | $195,775 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $43,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map