Estimated Value: $337,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Carlton Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $445,678, approximately $312 per square foot. 215 E Carlton Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Rocha Ivo Dinis
Bought by
Rocha Ivo Dinis and Ivo Dinis Rocha Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Serrato Joe L and Serrato Anna
Bought by
Rocha Ivo Dinis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,151
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Andrade Marcelino
Bought by
Serrato Joe L and Serrato Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,151
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Andrade Marcelino
Bought by
Torres Ernesto Camacho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Bhalla Arti
Bought by
Bhalla Denish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Andrade Graciela
Bought by
Andrade Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Bhalla Dinesh K
Bought by
Bhalla Dinesh K and Bhalla Kamlesh R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Creighton Julie and Creighton Daniel T
Bought by
Bhalla Dinesh K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Campos Daniel T and Campos Lillian I
Bought by
Campos Daniel T and Campos Lillian I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Ivo Dinis | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Ivo Dinis | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Serrato Joe L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Ernesto Camacho | -- | None Available | |
| Bhalla Denish | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Andrade Marcelino | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Andrade Marcelino | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bhalla Dinesh K | -- | -- | |
| Bhalla Dinesh K | $230,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Campos Daniel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Ivo Dinis | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Marcelino | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhalla Dinesh K | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Bhalla Dinesh K | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Andrade Marcelino | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $133,912 | $33,476 | $100,436 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $131,287 | $32,820 | $98,467 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $128,714 | $32,177 | $96,537 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $126,192 | $31,547 | $94,645 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $123,719 | $30,929 | $92,790 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $122,451 | $30,612 | $91,839 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $120,051 | $30,012 | $90,039 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $117,698 | $29,424 | $88,274 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $115,392 | $28,848 | $86,544 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $113,131 | $28,283 | $84,848 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $109,249 | $27,312 | $81,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map