215 E End Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $312,734 - $400,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E End Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $351,184, approximately $235 per square foot. 215 E End Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Bought by
Thornton Kenneth and Thornton Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Bowen Charles L
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1964
Bought by
Bowen Charles L and Bowen Bobbie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Kenneth | $94,900 | -- | |
| Williams Jeffrey L | $13,250 | -- | |
| Bowen Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,150 | $13,825 | $59,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,150 | $13,825 | $59,325 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $8,425 | $43,375 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $8,425 | $43,375 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $8,425 | $43,375 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $8,425 | $43,375 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $8,425 | $43,375 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $40,275 | $7,000 | $33,275 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $40,275 | $7,000 | $33,275 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $40,275 | $7,000 | $33,275 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $34,800 | $7,000 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $34,800 | $7,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map