215 E Flora St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $846,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Flora St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $800,449, approximately $833 per square foot. 215 E Flora St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Roys Benito and Roys Sofia
Bought by
Roys Benito and Roys Sofia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roys Benito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $354,094 | $195,994 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $347,151 | $192,151 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $340,345 | $188,384 | $151,961 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $333,672 | $184,690 | $148,982 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $327,130 | $181,069 | $146,061 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $323,776 | $179,212 | $144,564 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $317,428 | $175,698 | $141,730 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $311,204 | $172,253 | $138,951 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $305,102 | $168,875 | $136,227 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $299,120 | $165,564 | $133,556 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $294,627 | $163,077 | $131,550 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $288,856 | $159,882 | $128,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map