215 Elm St Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $380,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Elm St, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $331,520, approximately $97 per square foot. 215 Elm St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including H.B. Lawrence Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Holyoke Comnty Land T Inc
Bought by
Garcia Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Hclt T and Martinez Gladys Lebron
Bought by
Garcia Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Holt Paul L and Holt Pamela K
Bought by
Holyoke Comnty Land T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Diana | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Diana | $115,000 | -- | |
| Holyoke Comnty Land T | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $292,000 | $36,900 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $252,300 | $35,000 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $234,200 | $35,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $229,000 | $35,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $197,800 | $32,800 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $184,900 | $32,800 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $175,300 | $29,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $165,200 | $29,600 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $165,200 | $29,600 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $157,700 | $28,100 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,700 | $28,100 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map