215 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 2 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $261,015
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 2, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $252,754, approximately $153 per square foot. 215 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Austin Road Elementary School, Austin Road Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Garcia William B
Bought by
Graham Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,828
Outstanding Balance
$22,135
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Basler John Sonya
Bought by
Garcia William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Thomas W | $106,000 | -- | |
| Garcia William | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Thomas W | $105,828 | |
| Closed | Garcia William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $111,604 | $12,000 | $99,604 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $117,160 | $12,000 | $105,160 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $96,240 | $10,000 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $85,600 | $10,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $70,800 | $10,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $57,720 | $8,000 | $49,720 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $53,480 | $8,000 | $45,480 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $44,280 | $6,000 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $36,560 | $4,800 | $31,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map