215 Green Coulee Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $329,567 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Green Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $487,392. 215 Green Coulee Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $352,100 | $102,000 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $256,400 | $79,600 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $256,400 | $79,600 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $256,400 | $79,600 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $219,000 | $74,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $219,000 | $74,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $219,000 | $74,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $171,700 | $52,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $171,700 | $52,000 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $171,700 | $52,000 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $152,600 | $50,800 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $147,800 | $50,800 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | $2,928 | $139,100 | $50,800 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map