215 Halsey Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Halsey Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $687,152, approximately $523 per square foot. 215 Halsey Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Victor W
Bought by
Marshall Richard A and Harff Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Richard A and Harff Christine K
Bought by
Marshall Victor Wilferd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Richard A and Hart Christine K
Bought by
Hartt Victor W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Lundstrom Dave Dave
Bought by
Marshall Richard Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Victor Wilferd | -- | None Available | |
| Hartt Victor W | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Richard Richard | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $632,500 | $353,900 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $616,100 | $353,900 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $621,100 | $353,900 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $556,800 | $309,700 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $428,700 | $221,200 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $401,200 | $203,500 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $379,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $368,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map