215 Highland Rd Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Highland Rd, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $237,032, approximately $164 per square foot. 215 Highland Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Moore Grady F
Bought by
Aranda Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Investors Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Moore Ii Grady F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Jessica Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ii Grady F | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $5,352 | $961 | $4,391 |
| 2023 | $843 | $5,352 | $961 | $4,391 |
| 2022 | $774 | $4,654 | $730 | $3,924 |
| 2021 | $774 | $4,654 | $730 | $3,924 |
| 2020 | $757 | $4,654 | $730 | $3,924 |
| 2019 | $755 | $4,654 | $730 | $3,924 |
| 2018 | $722 | $4,654 | $730 | $3,924 |
| 2017 | $645 | $4,047 | $840 | $3,207 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $6,070 | $1,260 | $4,810 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $6,070 | $1,260 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $6,070 | $1,260 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map