215 Jackson Hill Rd Middlefield, CT 06455
Estimated Value: $343,332 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Jackson Hill Rd, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $381,333, approximately $248 per square foot. 215 Jackson Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1966
Bought by
Satagaj Theodore G and Satagaj Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satagaj Theodore G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satagaj Theodore G | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Satagaj Theodore G | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Satagaj Theodore G | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Satagaj Theodore G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $171,900 | $87,400 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $171,900 | $87,400 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $171,900 | $87,400 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $171,900 | $87,400 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $144,700 | $81,800 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $144,700 | $81,800 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $144,700 | $81,800 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $144,700 | $81,800 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $144,700 | $81,800 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $146,700 | $81,800 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $146,700 | $81,800 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $146,700 | $81,800 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map