215 Lyle St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $65,257 - $94,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Lyle St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $81,314, approximately $82 per square foot. 215 Lyle St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Sanchez Victor and Radilla Angelica
Bought by
Radilla Angelica and Radilla Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Union Federal Savings & Loan
Bought by
Sanchez Victor and Radilla Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Cali Pietro J and Lee Tana J
Bought by
First Federal Savings & Loan Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Welch Bruce A and Welch Vivian A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radilla Angelica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Victor | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| First Federal Savings & Loan Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $21,617 | $1,480 | $20,137 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $19,130 | $1,310 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $17,407 | $1,192 | $16,215 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $16,118 | $1,104 | $15,014 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $15,764 | $1,080 | $14,684 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $16,447 | $1,127 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $16,852 | $1,155 | $15,697 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $16,636 | $1,140 | $15,496 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $16,805 | $1,152 | $15,653 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $16,524 | $1,133 | $15,391 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $16,803 | $1,162 | $15,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map