215 Lynton Ave San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,290,000 - $2,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$1,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Lynton Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,349,338, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 215 Lynton Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Lin Chung and Lin Yuling
Bought by
Chung And Yuling Lin 2026 Living Trust and Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Dragos Matthew A and Dragos Jill R
Bought by
Lin Chung H and Lin Yuling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Rossi Enrico L and Rossi Florence C
Bought by
Dragos Matthew A and Dragos Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung And Yuling Lin 2026 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Chung H | $439,000 | North American Title Insuran | |
| Dragos Matthew A | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records