360 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,694,000 - $3,292,519
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $3,020,880, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 360 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Richard Stone
Bought by
Empire Processing Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,703,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,700,765
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$320,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Thoma Marta R
Bought by
Stone Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
360 Devonshire Llc
Bought by
Stone Jonathan and Thoma Marta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Agosti Gregory G
Bought by
360 Devenshire Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Agosti Lisa Anne
Bought by
Agosti Gregory G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Byers Dolores E
Bought by
Agosti Gregory G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Byers Dolores E
Bought by
Byers Richard F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Processing Inc | $2,550,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Stone Jonathan | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone Jonathan | $1,475,000 | Alliance Title | |
| 360 Devenshire Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Agosti Gregory G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Agosti Gregory G | $1,135,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Byers Richard F | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empire Processing Inc | $2,703,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Jonathan | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Jonathan | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agosti Gregory G | $908,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,725 | $1,776,531 | $1,296,109 | $480,422 |
| 2023 | $21,725 | $1,707,549 | $1,245,781 | $461,768 |
| 2022 | $20,347 | $1,674,070 | $1,221,355 | $452,715 |
| 2021 | $20,100 | $1,641,247 | $1,197,408 | $443,839 |
| 2020 | $19,919 | $1,624,421 | $1,185,132 | $439,289 |
| 2019 | $19,634 | $1,592,572 | $1,161,895 | $430,677 |
| 2018 | $19,040 | $1,561,348 | $1,139,114 | $422,234 |
| 2017 | $18,759 | $1,530,735 | $1,116,779 | $413,956 |
| 2016 | $18,328 | $1,500,723 | $1,094,882 | $405,841 |
| 2015 | $18,233 | $1,478,182 | $1,078,436 | $399,746 |
| 2014 | $17,794 | $1,449,228 | $1,057,312 | $391,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map