357 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,085,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $1,868,494, approximately $1,849 per square foot. 357 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Williamson Dan Thomas and Williamson Valerie Jenn
Bought by
Williamson Family Trust and Williamson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $325,551 | $159,290 | $166,261 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $312,910 | $153,105 | $159,805 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $306,775 | $150,103 | $156,672 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $300,760 | $147,160 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $297,678 | $145,652 | $152,026 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $291,843 | $142,797 | $149,046 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $286,122 | $139,998 | $146,124 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $280,512 | $137,253 | $143,259 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $275,012 | $134,562 | $140,450 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $270,882 | $132,541 | $138,341 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $265,577 | $129,945 | $135,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map