215 Mallard Ave Durham, NC 27701
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,863 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Mallard Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $993,216, approximately $336 per square foot. 215 Mallard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Qubic Llc
Bought by
Haines Krista Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$516,744
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$476,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Suino Francis and Sumo Francis J
Bought by
Qubic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Krista Lynn | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Qubic Llc | $85,711 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haines Krista Lynn | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $916,370 | $338,250 | $578,120 |
| 2024 | $7,795 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $558,788 | $86,170 | $472,618 |
| 2018 | $8,982 | $662,134 | $46,162 | $615,972 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $140,379 | $41,512 | $98,867 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $140,379 | $41,512 | $98,867 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $102,884 | $18,679 | $84,205 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $105,926 | $21,721 | $84,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map