215 McNickle Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $279,303 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 McNickle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $319,326, approximately $210 per square foot. 215 McNickle Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Smyrna Primary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Bought by
Luffman Charles W and Luffman Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,061
Outstanding Balance
$15,185
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$304,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luffman Charles W | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luffman Charles W | $80,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $66,400 | $13,750 | $52,650 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $66,400 | $13,750 | $52,650 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $68,100 | $13,750 | $54,350 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $68,100 | $13,750 | $54,350 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $49,750 | $8,750 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $49,750 | $8,750 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $49,750 | $8,750 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $49,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map