215 Melba Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,190 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Melba Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $463,548, approximately $490 per square foot. 215 Melba Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Rodney Pacheco Richard
Bought by
Richard Rodney Pacheco Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Beatrice
Bought by
Pacheco Beatrice and The Beatrice Pacheco Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Beatrice and Pacheco Richard Rodney
Bought by
Pacheco Beatrice and Pacheco Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Toni
Bought by
Pacheco Beatrice and Pacheco Richard Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Beatrice
Bought by
Pacheco Betrice and Pacheco Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Rodney Pacheco Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Richard Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Betrice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $50,903 | $14,671 | $36,232 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $49,907 | $14,385 | $35,522 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $48,929 | $14,102 | $34,827 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $47,971 | $13,827 | $34,144 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $47,031 | $13,556 | $33,475 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $46,549 | $13,417 | $33,132 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $45,637 | $13,154 | $32,483 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $44,744 | $12,897 | $31,847 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $43,868 | $12,645 | $31,223 |
| 2016 | $457 | $43,009 | $12,398 | $30,611 |
| 2015 | $451 | $42,364 | $12,212 | $30,152 |
| 2014 | $443 | $41,535 | $11,973 | $29,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map