215 N 3rd St Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 3rd St, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $389,363, approximately $221 per square foot. 215 N 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Roy Terry M and Roy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mejia Juan and Mejia Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,665
Outstanding Balance
$114,192
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Bill B and Martzen Phyllis
Bought by
Roy Terry M and Roy Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Juan | $171,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roy Terry M | $113,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Juan | $166,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $219,068 | $38,430 | $180,638 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $210,564 | $36,939 | $173,625 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $206,436 | $36,215 | $170,221 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $202,389 | $35,505 | $166,884 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $200,314 | $35,141 | $165,173 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $196,387 | $34,452 | $161,935 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $192,537 | $33,777 | $158,760 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $188,763 | $33,115 | $155,648 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $185,063 | $32,466 | $152,597 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $182,284 | $31,979 | $150,305 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $178,714 | $31,353 | $147,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map