226 N 3rd St Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N 3rd St, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $412,483, approximately $245 per square foot. 226 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Hollingsworth John and Ybarra Silvia
Bought by
Hollingsworth John and Ybarra Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2003
Sold by
Kamine Shig and Kamine Aiko
Bought by
Hollingsworth John and Ybarra Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Harding Barbara Jo
Bought by
Kamine Shig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hollingsworth John | $185,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kamine Shig | $27,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $279,002 | $56,858 | $222,144 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $268,170 | $54,651 | $213,519 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $262,913 | $53,580 | $209,333 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $198,100 | $42,800 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $196,200 | $42,400 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $192,400 | $41,600 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $188,700 | $40,800 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $171,100 | $38,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $160,300 | $35,600 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map