215 N Oak St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Oak St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $143,612, approximately $113 per square foot. 215 N Oak St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $85,900 | $6,700 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $110 | $79,700 | $6,700 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $71 | $69,600 | $6,700 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $21 | $54,700 | $6,700 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,800 | $6,700 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $46,100 | $6,700 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $42,400 | $5,600 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,400 | $5,600 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,100 | $5,600 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,600 | $5,400 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $5,400 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $5,400 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map