NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity to own this 2-bed, 2-bath home! Displaying a 2-car garage, and a desert landscape. The interior boasts a spacious living/dining room, vaulted ceilings, a neutral palette, and a blend of wood-look & carpet floors. Spend your Sundays in the family room. Savor your favorite meals in the formal dining room. The inviting living room includes a multi-slide glass door that opens to the backyard. The eat-in kitchen showcases white cabinets, built-in Stainless Steel appliances, ample counter space, a pantry, and an island. The primary bedroom hosts a private bathroom w/ a separate shower/tub and a walk-in closet. Tranquility awaits in the backyard, complete w/ a covered patio, pavers, and ample space for gatherings. Washer, dryer & refrigerator ALL convey. NEW A/C, NEW garage door opener, & NEW Electrical Panel Breakers. All furniture can convey with home at zero financial cost or can be removed. Take advantage of the wonderful community amenities! Don't miss out!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $149,899 -0.1% $83 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $149,999 -6.3% $83 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $160,000 -17.9% $89 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $194,800 -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $194,800 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $194,800 -0.1% $108 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $194,900 -0.1% $108 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $195,000 -7.9% $108 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $211,800 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $211,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $212,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $212,100 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $212,200 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $212,300 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $212,400 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 For Sale $212,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $141,582 $1,433,730 -- --
2024 $142,002 $1,365,457 -- --
2023 $142,002 $1,382,040 $669,470 $712,570
2022 $139,048 $1,238,510 $584,030 $654,480
2021 $148,492 $1,244,140 $584,030 $660,110
2020 $157,363 $1,274,860 $606,110 $668,750
2019 $147,042 $1,266,590 $611,070 $655,520
2018 $141,142 $1,309,190 $654,040 $655,150
2017 $136,947 $1,316,520 $654,040 $662,480
2016 $134,404 $1,264,190 $583,960 $680,230
2015 $126,333 $996,810 $324,230 $672,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.