215 N Sixth St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Sixth St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $293,984, approximately $187 per square foot. 215 N Sixth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Smith Sharon Ann
Bought by
Mielzarek Erik and Mielzarek Noel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Hedley B
Bought by
Smith Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielzarek Erik | $277,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Stephen J | $3,708 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $258,900 | $84,500 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $233,200 | $84,500 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $205,500 | $65,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $195,400 | $65,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $188,700 | $58,500 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $181,000 | $58,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $181,000 | $58,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $176,300 | $58,700 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $176,300 | $58,700 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map