604 Tappan Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $258,003, approximately $248 per square foot. 604 Tappan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Mccloud Robert J and Mccloud Virginia L
Bought by
Mccloud Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Mccloud Robert J and Mccloud Virginia L
Bought by
Mccloud Robert J and Mccloud Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Virginia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccloud Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $223,500 | $65,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $23 | $199,000 | $65,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $174,600 | $50,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $165,300 | $50,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $158,300 | $45,000 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $139,400 | $42,500 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $139,400 | $42,500 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $135,700 | $42,500 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $135,700 | $42,500 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map