115 N Sixth St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $204,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
707
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Sixth St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $181,704, approximately $257 per square foot. 115 N Sixth St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Shank David B
Bought by
Shank David B and Herbert Chelsea P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Pilgrim Perry T
Bought by
Shank David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank David B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shank David B | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shank David B | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $148,500 | $65,000 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $15 | $134,500 | $65,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $114,600 | $50,000 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $110,100 | $50,000 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $104,900 | $45,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $966 | $77,900 | $42,500 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $773 | $62,300 | $42,500 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $862 | $61,500 | $42,500 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $846 | $61,500 | $42,500 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map