601 Buckroe Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Buckroe Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $181,788, approximately $285 per square foot. 601 Buckroe Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Dang Thuy
Bought by
Dang Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Sharon A
Bought by
Dang Thuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Lowe John R
Bought by
Fontaine Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Thuy | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Fontaine Thomas A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fontaine Thomas A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $131,200 | $65,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $121,900 | $65,000 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $102,900 | $50,000 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $99,000 | $50,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $93,100 | $45,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $81,800 | $42,500 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $81,800 | $42,500 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $80,300 | $42,500 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $80,300 | $42,500 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map