517 Buckroe Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,888 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Buckroe Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $279,222, approximately $181 per square foot. 517 Buckroe Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnston David Fulton and Cole Janet Brannan
Bought by
Brannan Cole Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannan Cole Janet | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $229,400 | $65,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $204,100 | $65,000 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $181,600 | $50,000 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $173,300 | $50,000 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $168,200 | $45,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $102,600 | $42,500 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $102,600 | $42,500 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $100,300 | $42,500 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $100,300 | $42,500 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map