215 Old Farm Rd Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Old Farm Rd, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $508,434, approximately $297 per square foot. 215 Old Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Sherman Fay L
Bought by
Kalra Girish Chander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalra Girish Chander | $298,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,805 | $474,400 | $183,600 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $7,519 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $7,488 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $312,500 | $89,200 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map