Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Montie
COVA Home Realty
(757) 589-6027
5 in this area
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $313,897
Nestled in Hampton’s charming Phoebus neighborhood, this 1955-built brick home offers 1,581 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a thoughtful 8-room layout, it blends classic character with modern convenience. Enjoy central heating and cooling, skylights for natural light, and a full suite of appliances, including washer and dryer. A detached garage adds storage or workshop potential. Located near schools, parks, and water views, this home offers comfort, convenience, and timeless appeal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danico Amanda | $212,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoch Gregory | $118,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danico Amanda | $219,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoch Gregory | $95,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $304,400 | +1.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $292,400 | $60,000 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $288,800 | $60,000 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $288,800 | $55,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $213,800 | $36,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $151,700 | $33,800 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $145,800 | $33,800 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $146,200 | $33,800 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $161,600 | $36,700 | $124,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Montie
COVA Home Realty
(757) 589-6027
5 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephen Simmons
Bell-Key Properties Inc.
(757) 848-8964
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597837
APN: 12005707
Ask me questions while you tour the home.