215 Sycamore St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,324
Studio
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Sycamore St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently priced at $252,324, approximately $63 per square foot. 215 Sycamore St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Lra Properties Llc
Bought by
Allison John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
The Bank Of Fayette County
Bought by
Lra Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Crouthers Edwin and Crouthers Jamie
Bought by
The Bank Of Fayette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Mayall Doylene D
Bought by
Edwin Crouthers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Dillingham Timothy E
Bought by
Complete Restoration Serv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Charles Evans
Bought by
Timothy Dillingham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1951
Bought by
Forrest Quenton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison John R | -- | -- | |
| Lra Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of Fayette | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Edwin Crouthers | $142,000 | -- | |
| Complete Restoration Serv | $40,000 | -- | |
| Timothy Dillingham | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- | |
| Evans Charles | -- | -- | |
| Forrest Quenton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lra Properties Llc | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $27,560 | $2,240 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $516 | $27,560 | $2,240 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $960 | $27,560 | $2,240 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $912 | $21,160 | $2,240 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $912 | $21,160 | $2,240 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $912 | $21,160 | $2,240 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $912 | $21,160 | $2,240 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $843 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $786 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $786 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $786 | $19,120 | $2,240 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map