215 Utica St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $547,390
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Utica St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $517,348, approximately $161 per square foot. 215 Utica St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Clavel Anne
Bought by
Clavel Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Clavel Thomas A
Bought by
Clavel Anne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavel Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Clavel Anne S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,618 | $480,000 | $50,600 | $429,400 |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $480,000 | $50,600 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $402,000 | $50,600 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $365,000 | $50,600 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $10,097 | $300,000 | $50,600 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $300,000 | $50,600 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $250,000 | $50,600 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $200,000 | $50,600 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $180,000 | $31,100 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $180,000 | $31,100 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $31,100 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $31,100 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map