NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,720,718 - $2,745,000

1 Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Large, Remodeled Studios and One Bedroom Apartments Featuring a Separate Bonus Room, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Eat-In Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Subway-Tile Bath Enclosure. This Beautiful Brick Building is located in the Historic Area of Long Beach. Walking Distance to Restaurants, Shopping, Transit, and the Ocean. Pet Friendly!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $1,395 -- --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Rent -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Rent -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Rent -- -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Rent -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,788 $1,926,570 $1,346,278 $580,292
2024 $26,788 $1,888,795 $1,319,881 $568,914
2023 $26,307 $1,851,760 $1,294,001 $557,759
2022 $24,739 $1,815,452 $1,268,629 $546,823
2021 $24,165 $1,779,855 $1,243,754 $536,101
2019 $23,819 $1,736,904 $1,206,864 $530,040
2018 $23,204 $1,703,040 $1,183,200 $519,840
2016 $23,208 $1,789,328 $1,154,406 $634,922
2015 $22,311 $1,762,451 $1,137,066 $625,385
2014 $22,230 $1,727,928 $1,114,793 $613,135
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.