Estimated Value: $241,793 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Williams St, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $259,698, approximately $164 per square foot. 215 Williams St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Sold by
Hanna Hanna and Hanna Robert H
Bought by
Hanna & Alpha W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna & Alpha W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $60,600 | $17,500 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $60,600 | $17,500 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $47,001 | $11,865 | $35,136 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $47,002 | $11,865 | $35,137 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $47,002 | $11,865 | $35,137 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $41,594 | $10,500 | $31,094 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $41,594 | $10,500 | $31,094 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $41,594 | $10,500 | $31,094 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $37,289 | $9,555 | $27,734 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $37,289 | $9,555 | $27,734 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $37,289 | $9,555 | $27,734 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $36,200 | $9,280 | $26,930 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $40,980 | $10,500 | $30,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map